Phone: 847.291.1395 | For technical issues, please use the Help link on the left sidebar below

CAREERS

check We accept resumes on a daily basis for full-time or internship positions within the company. See below for more information about our company along with our benefit.

Sponsorship

I-140 Purpose

Petition for an alien worker to become a permanent resident in the United States. This form is filed on behalf of an alien, and not by the alien.

I-140 Checklist

Copy of the passport.(all pages with biographical information and U.S visa stamps)
Copy of I-94 (front & back) from most recent entry into the U.S.
Copy of prior Notice of Approval of "H" status (I-797)
Current resume including your employment history for the past six years.(names, addresses, and exact dates of employment)
Copy of all University diploma(s) and transcripts, certificates or licenses, with translations if the documents are not in english..
Most recent W-2"s.
Most recent pay stub with your employer.
Current contact information.(address, telephone number, etc.)
Last address outside of the U.S.
Copy of social security card.
Copy of employment agreement between company and the professional.
Copy of Credentials Evaluation. (if applicable)
Names, date of birth, place of birth, and current immigration status of your spouse and children. If you have dependents, we will need copies of their passports, I-94 cards, marriage certificates, and birth certificates.

* All copies must be readable. If you cannot clearly read all the information on the documents, then immigration cannot read them.

Employer Checklist

A labour certification.
Evidence that the alien holds a U.S baccalaureate degree or equivalent foreign degree.
Evidence that a baccalaureate degree is required for entry into the occupation.